Moving Averages

Industry
Symbol
Share Price
5MA
20MA
50MA
200MA
AUTOMOBILEAMARAJABAT615638.97632.86633.07717.05
AUTOMOBILEAPOLLOTYRE224.35232.39226.99220.05222.00
AUTOMOBILEASHOKLEY139.05137.91131.77130.01127.07
AUTOMOBILEBAJAJ-AUTO3430.053,411.213,351.503,339.983,752.99
AUTOMOBILEBALKRISIND24532,489.372,384.632,289.072,264.89
AUTOMOBILEBOSCHLTD1647917,028.1317,125.4916,962.1815,627.67
AUTOMOBILEEICHERMOT27102,748.832,714.842,591.752,630.88
AUTOMOBILEENDURANCE16621,681.281,680.241,698.201,604.53
AUTOMOBILEESCORTS1865.151,864.071,876.611,837.651,425.25
AUTOMOBILEEXIDEIND176.65179.05171.93169.13177.62
AUTOMOBILEHEROMOTOCO27522,710.742,553.182,532.412,769.61
AUTOMOBILEMRF72808.875,214.8574,100.1774,268.4478,899.95
AUTOMOBILEM&M874888.61855.53859.23813.79
AUTOMOBILEMARUTI81808,084.467,819.357,610.677,218.35
AUTOMOBILEMOTHERSUMI182.5185.03215.87219.99227.12
AUTOMOBILETVSMOTOR630.15642.14637.39660.55607.56
AUTOMOBILETATAMOTORS504.85514.84497.24489.50375.77
CEMENT PRODUCTSACC2221.652,266.692,249.842,284.532,192.71
CEMENT PRODUCTSAMBUJACEM369.3381.41386.55383.49373.70
CEMENT PRODUCTSDALBHARAT19481,994.491,932.701,921.971,933.47
CEMENT PRODUCTSGRASIM1794.41,840.111,756.921,734.011,578.51
CEMENT PRODUCTSSHREECEM2490026,442.5426,743.2226,627.1227,953.47
CEMENT PRODUCTSRAMCOCEM937.15969.531,002.79992.011,009.30
CEMENT PRODUCTSULTRACEMCO73597,536.717,545.597,508.217,230.30
CHEMICALSAARTIIND10171,068.451,040.55991.27918.83
CHEMICALSDEEPAKNTR24992,594.162,545.952,374.712,141.00
CHEMICALSNAVINFLUOR38554,034.984,119.403,904.753,651.04
CHEMICALSPIDILITIND27052,689.922,617.042,445.832,249.73
CHEMICALSSRF2477.652,571.412,498.902,288.141,844.37
CHEMICALSTATACHEM965.61,001.98949.68921.76838.03
CONSTRUCTIONDLF396.5407.78400.80398.54344.13
CONSTRUCTIONGMRINFRA42.443.5945.7742.8933.85
CONSTRUCTIONGODREJPROP18051,879.611,892.951,989.241,730.84
CONSTRUCTIONLT1963.52,014.411,955.211,893.801,658.19
CONSTRUCTIONOBEROIRLTY936.35947.18916.73891.62754.60
CONSTRUCTIONPRESTIGE505.4515.16484.14465.97379.39
CONSUMER GOODSASIANPAINT32783,322.803,416.343,284.803,068.05
CONSUMER GOODSBATAINDIA20302,026.911,916.431,947.971,733.75
CONSUMER GOODSBERGEPAINT747754.99769.58762.29788.11
CONSUMER GOODSBBTC10841,108.851,102.391,079.321,177.30
CONSUMER GOODSBRITANNIA36163,617.233,644.533,602.323,663.12
CONSUMER GOODSCOLPAL14501,452.841,460.171,458.311,602.29
CONSUMER GOODSCROMPTON420.95433.87438.64437.45438.54
CONSUMER GOODSDABUR552.9562.69573.95580.46583.45
CONSUMER GOODSDIXON50005,217.695,361.395,333.644,625.21
CONSUMER GOODSEMAMILTD469485.82505.33520.82540.31
CONSUMER GOODSGODREJAGRO520.4531.97530.39540.99586.30
CONSUMER GOODSGODREJCP892916.97938.48928.49927.44
CONSUMER GOODSGODREJIND622.35625.65632.20610.86569.22
CONSUMER GOODSHAVELLS12451,301.021,357.841,364.151,220.27
CONSUMER GOODSHINDUNILVR23302,331.232,362.352,347.522,453.45
CONSUMER GOODSITC217.3220.30220.07223.55217.24
CONSUMER GOODSMARICO478.5490.32500.69516.67514.70
CONSUMER GOODSNESTLEIND18945.0519,071.6319,493.6119,335.1218,543.82
CONSUMER GOODSPGHH1585015,958.9915,708.4815,269.9713,915.93
CONSUMER GOODSTATACONSUM724.65732.84734.46757.47760.48
CONSUMER GOODSTITAN25252,575.902,547.002,443.102,001.71
CONSUMER GOODSUBL15721,613.961,594.831,584.601,466.53
CONSUMER GOODSMCDOWELL-N901919.48906.58908.49745.38
CONSUMER GOODSVGUARD222.5222.38222.70231.46245.54
CONSUMER GOODSVBL911.55932.29890.33891.87809.26
CONSUMER GOODSVOLTAS1193.451,249.861,243.541,228.021,114.14
CONSUMER GOODSWHIRLPOOL18401,843.051,810.471,933.652,128.80
CONSUMER SERVICESABFRL304.3309.81291.51279.92230.71
CONSUMER SERVICESDMART43054,421.684,552.424,697.233,886.23
CONSUMER SERVICESINDIAMART61406,418.516,530.456,940.627,494.91
CONSUMER SERVICESINDHOTEL206.9207.91194.24195.11157.69
CONSUMER SERVICESNAUKRI4764.75,156.685,467.645,658.285,512.99
CONSUMER SERVICESJUBLFOOD37003,763.983,705.293,713.803,536.24
CONSUMER SERVICESTRENT11851,164.391,103.761,077.68953.70
FERTILISERSCOROMANDEL775.05785.66771.82761.84805.57
FERTILISERSPIIND25882,694.792,880.742,903.802,932.97
FERTILISERSUPL787.85806.49789.71754.36749.41
FINANCIAL SERVICESAUBANK1255.251,261.421,175.461,155.021,138.26
FINANCIAL SERVICESABCAPITAL123.3128.26128.69119.17116.30
FINANCIAL SERVICESAXISBANK714.9721.77713.15698.45736.19
FINANCIAL SERVICESBAJFINANCE7372.857,614.487,454.357,248.936,627.19
FINANCIAL SERVICESBAJAJFINSV16379.9517,639.1217,347.4617,220.8314,820.98
FINANCIAL SERVICESBAJAJHLDNG53505,448.715,300.095,209.134,307.74
FINANCIAL SERVICESBANDHANBNK297.15299.10274.29279.26299.55
FINANCIAL SERVICESBANKBARODA93.0594.2588.3289.1483.12
FINANCIAL SERVICESBANKINDIA52.4553.5553.2754.6864.87
FINANCIAL SERVICESCANBK216.85224.65213.65211.36173.31
FINANCIAL SERVICESCHOLAFIN654.5625.71571.51569.64556.59
FINANCIAL SERVICESCUB141.15143.74141.56144.87157.69
FINANCIAL SERVICESDHANI150.5153.74156.91162.70184.64
FINANCIAL SERVICESFEDERALBNK94.297.7291.8390.5686.51
FINANCIAL SERVICESHDFCAMC2373.92,419.072,445.652,486.012,819.57
FINANCIAL SERVICESHDFCBANK1527.71,519.961,518.221,510.231,513.01
FINANCIAL SERVICESHDFCLIFE643.25658.04655.40670.47687.28
FINANCIAL SERVICESHDFC2599.82,629.542,638.232,719.202,649.98
FINANCIAL SERVICESICICIBANK810.65813.15787.14759.68694.49
FINANCIAL SERVICESICICIGI1379.151,414.201,413.241,427.911,486.72
FINANCIAL SERVICESICICIPRULI578.5590.69577.97588.02604.81
FINANCIAL SERVICESISEC775802.58790.35778.93687.48
FINANCIAL SERVICESIDFCFIRSTB46.848.0348.6348.4451.03
FINANCIAL SERVICESIBULHSGFIN221.8220.32219.73229.40232.91
FINANCIAL SERVICESINDUSINDBK857888.94899.41923.581,000.25
FINANCIAL SERVICESKOTAKBANK18971,914.321,876.841,903.771,846.15
FINANCIAL SERVICESL&TFH75.6578.1378.8579.1886.69
FINANCIAL SERVICESLICHSGFIN352.8371.60374.10380.51420.63
FINANCIAL SERVICESM&MFIN156.45161.22155.95160.16165.81
FINANCIAL SERVICESMANAPPURAM155.7162.58165.64170.71172.51
FINANCIAL SERVICESMFSL930.7987.571,007.56979.35996.01
FINANCIAL SERVICESMUTHOOTFIN1437.71,468.171,501.051,503.411,454.88
FINANCIAL SERVICESNAM-INDIA357.65360.27357.14365.28383.96
FINANCIAL SERVICESPEL25302,584.492,616.322,587.202,378.76
FINANCIAL SERVICESPFC121124.27123.38123.20125.68
FINANCIAL SERVICESPNB38.939.5538.8739.0739.34
FINANCIAL SERVICESRBLBANK147.7150.69142.43171.86189.06
FINANCIAL SERVICESRECLTD133.15137.00136.17135.09144.36
FINANCIAL SERVICESSBICARD851.9869.06903.19941.621,009.51
FINANCIAL SERVICESSBILIFE12391,256.261,225.241,185.291,102.09
FINANCIAL SERVICESSRTRANSFIN12031,211.541,223.991,353.121,378.48
FINANCIAL SERVICESSBIN504.05510.14490.29484.04440.17
FINANCIAL SERVICESUNIONBANK44.0544.7644.7345.3439.49
FINANCIAL SERVICESYESBANK13.8513.8513.9013.4013.23
HEALTHCARE SERVICESAPOLLOHOSP4690.54,675.994,901.795,119.064,209.92
HEALTHCARE SERVICESLALPATHLAB3012.93,267.163,605.853,577.513,464.77
HEALTHCARE SERVICESFORTIS276.5284.23289.40283.56254.79
HEALTHCARE SERVICESSYNGENE595.55606.99616.25602.58600.34
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURINGBEL206.9210.46210.91208.90182.57
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURINGBHARATFORG742.5757.12738.06729.16732.31
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURINGBHEL60.161.5360.5661.1661.85
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURINGCUMMINSIND921.5964.70953.26933.76904.55
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURINGHAL14181,413.571,300.371,306.951,192.11
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURINGPOLYCAB25102,641.622,520.812,442.632,073.80
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURINGSIEMENS23332,365.482,351.522,326.312,137.43
ITCOFORGE51855,391.535,694.415,522.764,680.13
ITHCLTECH11691,204.201,285.071,210.251,106.43
ITINFY17881,867.341,872.071,804.891,626.92
ITLTTS48005,200.625,538.055,433.394,025.79
ITLTI64116,733.967,123.926,979.595,348.82
ITMINDTREE41344,290.344,575.384,596.583,477.15
ITMPHASIS3015.053,130.013,254.383,212.032,665.82
ITTCS38403,916.893,845.003,675.403,466.67
ITTATAELXSI72806,876.566,150.666,020.604,858.42
ITTECHM15901,662.741,731.521,653.191,327.61
ITWIPRO605.5624.27679.95662.47601.46
MEDIA ENTERTAINMENTSUNTV496507.53505.61520.27520.86
MEDIA ENTERTAINMENTZEEL291.4311.11319.42332.07252.55
METALSADANIENT1824.951,852.451,779.071,728.071,503.26
METALSCOALINDIA158.95162.44156.39154.10152.31
METALSHINDALCO507.6503.37485.02461.05431.13
METALSHINDZINC325.65325.14325.11329.85324.98
METALSJSWSTEEL666.8680.60669.76662.34681.91
METALSJINDALSTEL406.45410.68397.08384.94402.54
METALSNMDC140141.89138.37138.95156.57
METALSSAIL102.75105.08107.70108.89118.04
METALSTATASTEEL1169.11,202.121,163.111,157.201,213.81
METALSVEDL323.9324.66335.04339.26297.37
OIL & GASATGL18501,808.031,777.411,734.541,369.99
OIL & GASBPCL382393.55389.81389.54435.52
OIL & GASCASTROLIND123.8125.12123.79125.99134.39
OIL & GASGAIL143.7145.26138.75136.41146.22
OIL & GASGUJGASLTD701.85694.20672.43660.72637.99
OIL & GASGSPL315315.15308.12307.23311.10
OIL & GASHINDPETRO310.8322.34311.23308.25286.39
OIL & GASIOC121.7124.00117.93119.36112.89
OIL & GASIGL426441.43462.00481.70515.97
OIL & GASMGL853.1866.48871.30899.201,069.64
OIL & GASONGC164166.09154.37149.52130.75
OIL & GASOIL223.4223.69207.91205.18178.59
OIL & GASPETRONET213.4218.14220.00221.83228.07
OIL & GASRELIANCE2476.052,510.192,456.122,432.762,274.08
PHARMAABBOTINDIA16865.417,103.1018,282.6518,674.3418,213.64
PHARMAAJANTPHARM2194.42,226.652,250.072,163.802,107.73
PHARMAAPLLTD773.2786.53803.30793.33856.45
PHARMAALKEM3573.053,527.773,602.553,509.803,423.14
PHARMAAUROPHARMA655.5668.35708.41691.80821.28
PHARMABIOCON376.45362.89361.68363.60374.53
PHARMACADILAHC410.95422.52450.07458.28546.00
PHARMACIPLA867.3891.56917.89911.55925.41
PHARMADIVISLAB41894,429.634,529.684,616.934,608.18
PHARMADRREDDY4501.54,627.724,733.394,679.294,933.25
PHARMAGLENMARK484.05498.12513.21509.51556.77
PHARMAIPCALAB10561,061.881,065.581,042.281,093.50
PHARMALAURUSLABS482.85494.41519.17508.30567.79
PHARMALUPIN908937.72936.83912.071,028.53
PHARMANATCOPHARM895.5915.09911.95868.28945.85
PHARMAPFIZER4755.24,792.094,943.374,976.795,368.57
PHARMASANOFI73407,426.147,598.327,776.547,976.40
PHARMASUNPHARMA808.7833.43834.81797.03745.18
PHARMATORNTPHARM3161.93,189.783,183.443,067.212,945.69
POWERADANIGREEN1949.051,915.021,567.181,450.351,193.31
POWERADANITRANS21002,035.851,862.671,866.571,475.15
POWERCESC91.191.6290.0488.7280.53
POWERJSWENERGY312.15311.25307.36304.59241.73
POWERNTPC134.15135.08130.86129.41122.03
POWERPOWERGRID214.7209.18206.80204.25182.78
POWERTATAPOWER242.7245.21232.38229.55159.77
POWERTORNTPOWER550.6566.57564.02557.02487.00
SERVICESADANIPORTS724.85749.62745.22739.56739.63
SERVICESCONCOR624.55664.81641.82637.73656.10
SERVICESIRCTC863875.30859.98852.11622.33
SERVICESINDIGO20892,106.622,051.562,035.101,866.52
TELECOMBHARTIARTL694.4711.46702.40708.56620.45
TELECOMINDUSTOWER259.15265.80259.72268.65256.62
TELECOMIDEA11.812.0813.6413.2010.03
TEXTILESPAGEIND4260043,543.2142,317.4340,624.5234,248.35
  • Page refresh in case of any Loading Issue
  • Data Showing here are 5-20mins Delayed
  • All Data in this Website only for Educational Purpose. We are not Responsible for any losses