Moving Averages

Industry
Symbol
Share Price
5MA
20MA
50MA
200MA
AUTOMOBILEAMARAJABAT759764.79752.32728.83810.06
AUTOMOBILEAPOLLOTYRE239.7238.59229.46222.40221.18
AUTOMOBILEASHOKLEY144.4140.39132.27128.10122.48
AUTOMOBILEBAJAJ-AUTO39623,915.993,848.423,795.043,871.44
AUTOMOBILEBALKRISIND25922,592.732,566.942,446.452,031.73
AUTOMOBILEBOSCHLTD1788017,870.7516,225.9915,056.9214,874.79
AUTOMOBILEEICHERMOT2851.052,867.652,837.972,746.812,664.92
AUTOMOBILEENDURANCE18251,757.811,629.651,642.211,496.00
AUTOMOBILEESCORTS1517.71,510.011,487.801,383.931,280.52
AUTOMOBILEEXIDEIND185.8186.64182.17175.48186.77
AUTOMOBILEHEROMOTOCO2930.22,893.912,870.772,811.443,001.83
AUTOMOBILEMRF8519085,536.7781,145.3179,988.7982,391.53
AUTOMOBILEM&M932906.05825.41792.10798.43
AUTOMOBILEMARUTI7498.157,560.737,250.377,026.707,172.19
AUTOMOBILEMOTHERSUMI247244.64230.88223.58215.42
AUTOMOBILETVSMOTOR581.7570.73554.78545.35577.40
AUTOMOBILETATAMOTORS496.6444.81357.02320.18306.75
CEMENT PRODUCTSACC23142,261.192,288.402,338.282,008.46
CEMENT PRODUCTSAMBUJACEM409.05404.47408.14412.36335.25
CEMENT PRODUCTSDALBHARAT20672,075.972,107.722,103.311,729.10
CEMENT PRODUCTSGRASIM17541,663.551,628.191,560.311,392.72
CEMENT PRODUCTSSHREECEM2800527,851.5128,971.4828,563.4427,703.69
CEMENT PRODUCTSRAMCOCEM996.35990.83990.471,004.49977.10
CEMENT PRODUCTSULTRACEMCO74287,332.417,478.107,584.936,749.12
CHEMICALSAARTIIND1107.11,109.09996.63955.66794.64
CHEMICALSDEEPAKNTR2899.62,874.542,599.742,373.951,755.82
CHEMICALSNAVINFLUOR39433,945.903,863.263,853.423,244.40
CHEMICALSPIDILITIND2481.82,464.172,426.902,338.362,024.81
CHEMICALSSRF24112,421.092,272.762,058.821,461.88
CHEMICALSTATACHEM1084.251,019.18923.61872.54730.28
CONSTRUCTIONDLF434426.42402.40359.57304.66
CONSTRUCTIONGMRINFRA43.442.6738.6533.0528.38
CONSTRUCTIONGODREJPROP24992,424.972,211.321,815.011,511.18
CONSTRUCTIONLT17871,740.671,726.561,678.081,506.62
CONSTRUCTIONOBEROIRLTY956.5955.97887.15787.18641.23
CONSTRUCTIONPRESTIGE455.1469.74462.15411.53320.95
CONSUMER GOODSASIANPAINT3297.83,311.503,302.173,205.492,828.22
CONSUMER GOODSBATAINDIA2113.52,039.721,865.661,785.091,586.10
CONSUMER GOODSBERGEPAINT839.65828.54822.35820.74783.66
CONSUMER GOODSBBTC1152.51,152.881,155.391,172.471,222.86
CONSUMER GOODSBRITANNIA38973,874.083,959.823,906.443,625.15
CONSUMER GOODSCOLPAL16811,693.381,695.071,688.041,635.68
CONSUMER GOODSCROMPTON473.9479.70479.58473.42422.09
CONSUMER GOODSDABUR614.9614.29627.93617.76564.31
CONSUMER GOODSDIXON55005,425.304,742.074,404.283,988.96
CONSUMER GOODSEMAMILTD548.7544.85567.17578.04521.52
CONSUMER GOODSGODREJAGRO635.55632.36638.56646.13570.72
CONSUMER GOODSGODREJCP1039.951,033.511,042.791,047.28856.69
CONSUMER GOODSGODREJIND571578.42570.95567.13520.07
CONSUMER GOODSHAVELLS1478.551,411.531,401.141,345.201,124.99
CONSUMER GOODSHINDUNILVR26502,651.522,709.052,649.762,425.90
CONSUMER GOODSITC256.3243.36238.46221.96212.97
CONSUMER GOODSMARICO578.8576.35562.29547.73474.89
CONSUMER GOODSNESTLEIND19356.9519,226.5719,561.4819,461.1317,866.28
CONSUMER GOODSPGHH1380013,742.4813,884.0913,527.1012,967.74
CONSUMER GOODSTATACONSUM847829.78831.88833.93704.94
CONSUMER GOODSTITAN25672,462.892,220.792,034.131,683.90
CONSUMER GOODSUBL1708.451,700.251,621.311,540.841,341.23
CONSUMER GOODSMCDOWELL-N889901.13844.11758.92634.00
CONSUMER GOODSVGUARD263.85263.53259.65251.81240.97
CONSUMER GOODSVBL898.05903.81906.04868.60724.47
CONSUMER GOODSVOLTAS1326.51,303.841,249.571,135.381,028.40
CONSUMER GOODSWHIRLPOOL2439.952,450.302,319.532,200.442,276.02
CONSUMER SERVICESABFRL264.35265.09238.26221.04198.11
CONSUMER SERVICESDMART53604,861.464,447.964,045.473,298.97
CONSUMER SERVICESINDIAMART94059,051.958,566.878,075.437,810.90
CONSUMER SERVICESINDHOTEL229.2216.72189.21162.33135.27
CONSUMER SERVICESNAUKRI69906,755.786,649.066,203.785,206.41
CONSUMER SERVICESJUBLFOOD44204,256.444,118.453,995.893,238.70
CONSUMER SERVICESTRENT1157.951,133.751,047.09989.47841.59
FERTILISERSCOROMANDEL862.9860.33823.59817.91811.65
FERTILISERSPIIND33103,300.113,240.723,252.002,701.86
FERTILISERSUPL749.1744.01725.64743.39685.27
FINANCIAL SERVICESAUBANK11951,209.131,159.041,211.351,097.82
FINANCIAL SERVICESABCAPITAL107.55108.89111.00111.41112.35
FINANCIAL SERVICESAXISBANK801792.58789.03777.48731.32
FINANCIAL SERVICESBAJFINANCE7860.87,839.457,715.797,227.615,934.02
FINANCIAL SERVICESBAJAJFINSV1851018,032.6417,748.7316,509.4812,152.44
FINANCIAL SERVICESBAJAJHLDNG47454,728.564,753.994,408.773,728.11
FINANCIAL SERVICESBANDHANBNK323330.39300.68292.47322.14
FINANCIAL SERVICESBANKBARODA88.588.0682.7080.3777.85
FINANCIAL SERVICESBANKINDIA59.5558.5856.3061.0067.40
FINANCIAL SERVICESCANBK192.8184.22171.09162.34151.98
FINANCIAL SERVICESCHOLAFIN591.45580.21574.86553.29523.19
FINANCIAL SERVICESCUB170.6168.74158.16154.59164.54
FINANCIAL SERVICESDHANI192.6197.08188.07193.76235.05
FINANCIAL SERVICESFEDERALBNK93.289.4384.3083.5581.74
FINANCIAL SERVICESHDFCAMC29502,913.073,026.193,044.322,973.97
FINANCIAL SERVICESHDFCBANK16871,638.571,600.521,563.781,502.25
FINANCIAL SERVICESHDFCLIFE694.4707.50723.95710.55694.57
FINANCIAL SERVICESHDFC28112,759.872,766.742,749.132,600.21
FINANCIAL SERVICESICICIBANK726.4712.51709.34707.64633.73
FINANCIAL SERVICESICICIGI1521.751,527.911,571.551,544.301,497.01
FINANCIAL SERVICESICICIPRULI651.45658.42673.48673.93564.88
FINANCIAL SERVICESISEC874.95834.32771.80740.16568.54
FINANCIAL SERVICESIDFCFIRSTB49.3548.6447.9846.5052.45
FINANCIAL SERVICESIBULHSGFIN238.1238.99232.20236.09229.38
FINANCIAL SERVICESINDUSINDBK1208.051,184.811,148.341,067.82999.96
FINANCIAL SERVICESKOTAKBANK2016.951,986.802,000.231,865.421,826.57
FINANCIAL SERVICESL&TFH94.391.8889.0186.0992.03
FINANCIAL SERVICESLICHSGFIN444444.27434.38414.38431.74
FINANCIAL SERVICESM&MFIN185.35185.46183.30168.09174.63
FINANCIAL SERVICESMANAPPURAM195.05194.42179.58174.55168.40
FINANCIAL SERVICESMFSL989.9995.131,021.191,050.86931.91
FINANCIAL SERVICESMUTHOOTFIN1554.11,542.811,512.421,509.821,362.60
FINANCIAL SERVICESNAM-INDIA448446.40440.18421.56365.89
FINANCIAL SERVICESPEL28312,782.882,730.912,675.942,066.50
FINANCIAL SERVICESPFC148.75143.09139.96133.99124.26
FINANCIAL SERVICESPNB42.4541.2039.8238.4638.56
FINANCIAL SERVICESRBLBANK191.45192.78187.88178.29209.16
FINANCIAL SERVICESRECLTD164.35160.27157.27153.69145.25
FINANCIAL SERVICESSBICARD1127.91,124.191,076.101,067.401,011.17
FINANCIAL SERVICESSBILIFE1183.051,198.091,208.311,184.251,005.24
FINANCIAL SERVICESSRTRANSFIN13781,348.091,334.701,323.781,345.93
FINANCIAL SERVICESSBIN489476.51457.07439.97391.62
FINANCIAL SERVICESUNIONBANK44.740.9137.0835.7435.59
FINANCIAL SERVICESYESBANK13.2513.1812.9912.1514.27
HEALTHCARE SERVICESAPOLLOHOSP43304,362.724,569.564,598.193,493.77
HEALTHCARE SERVICESLALPATHLAB36893,702.583,789.633,896.153,067.35
HEALTHCARE SERVICESFORTIS273.55269.26268.97268.42220.01
HEALTHCARE SERVICESSYNGENE611.15618.21629.15628.09594.16
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURINGBEL210.3207.64205.34192.71157.46
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURINGBHARATFORG799.75789.67755.89767.15685.17
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURINGBHEL74.170.6862.8758.1455.11
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURINGCUMMINSIND905898.72950.03975.44844.07
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURINGHAL1441.551,390.321,365.811,292.851,081.38
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURINGPOLYCAB25642,543.352,441.792,206.441,691.14
INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURINGSIEMENS2270.42,248.942,184.282,192.371,957.00
ITCOFORGE55905,445.845,415.035,179.473,742.44
ITHCLTECH12461,278.381,289.861,205.501,026.60
ITINFY17141,704.981,701.141,700.511,468.22
ITLTTS48314,719.714,677.044,261.513,113.23
ITLTI61015,947.385,841.895,418.984,365.78
ITMINDTREE4698.554,410.134,326.613,781.132,522.20
ITMPHASIS32683,174.573,173.982,985.922,127.55
ITTCS3614.83,708.153,794.103,694.353,288.54
ITTATAELXSI62756,183.645,881.885,167.213,689.49
ITTECHM1430.71,409.511,429.131,411.631,115.60
ITWIPRO709670.78656.97644.16520.67
MEDIA ENTERTAINMENTSUNTV548541.41519.70510.11510.42
MEDIA ENTERTAINMENTZEEL317.35308.78300.64232.64215.95
METALSADANIENT1642.61,571.631,502.911,497.581,177.83
METALSCOALINDIA184.5190.49179.39158.55145.75
METALSHINDALCO517.05496.79482.89461.26372.25
METALSHINDZINC346.9325.85320.09321.40310.24
METALSJSWSTEEL694677.26670.19693.46595.19
METALSJINDALSTEL446.5425.33393.58395.90372.70
METALSNMDC153.25151.08144.85153.99150.65
METALSSAIL124.35119.07114.54120.96104.08
METALSTATASTEEL1372.51,334.561,307.221,381.561,045.68
METALSVEDL331.2311.07297.57301.68249.41
OIL & GASATGL14451,423.041,412.991,282.381,029.50
OIL & GASBPCL459.2455.41436.54455.36442.04
OIL & GASCASTROLIND145.9145.22141.20137.92133.67
OIL & GASGAIL160.1158.78157.40150.89144.85
OIL & GASGUJGASLTD627.35624.77626.74678.47568.80
OIL & GASGSPL319318.05316.98336.42286.50
OIL & GASHINDPETRO331.9324.41299.85277.60259.00
OIL & GASIOC134.25132.05125.00114.99104.24
OIL & GASIGL509.75513.43527.02537.83531.15
OIL & GASMGL1067.51,067.871,086.101,124.001,135.30
OIL & GASONGC158.75161.71148.25130.19114.57
OIL & GASOIL235.1235.80231.18198.33148.26
OIL & GASPETRONET230.45231.61233.60228.24235.15
OIL & GASRELIANCE27012,677.412,546.032,364.002,122.60
PHARMAABBOTINDIA2152021,733.5921,460.1220,163.5916,781.73
PHARMAAJANTPHARM2209.052,268.702,240.652,237.801,974.21
PHARMAAPLLTD807808.43794.43776.65917.51
PHARMAALKEM38953,927.793,930.023,821.013,193.86
PHARMAAUROPHARMA727724.17725.01748.77891.97
PHARMABIOCON347.7355.41361.59362.11394.36
PHARMACADILAHC543.9545.88552.95555.21542.48
PHARMACIPLA912.35914.33946.59934.79894.37
PHARMADIVISLAB53855,212.265,088.065,040.124,228.07
PHARMADRREDDY49504,908.204,887.784,809.034,956.95
PHARMAGLENMARK524.2528.40514.44533.49549.56
PHARMAIPCALAB2428.052,367.422,389.442,430.712,139.51
PHARMALAURUSLABS653.4640.85625.68652.96514.99
PHARMALUPIN945.9956.37949.11977.651,068.91
PHARMANATCOPHARM889.8895.33897.19940.30948.10
PHARMAPFIZER55485,529.225,645.665,783.295,268.05
PHARMASANOFI8164.98,069.947,958.488,370.898,047.34
PHARMASUNPHARMA840.1833.50801.97788.73679.18
PHARMATORNTPHARM3120.553,122.763,099.723,080.382,802.93
POWERADANIGREEN1204.41,189.411,167.381,078.301,096.93
POWERADANITRANS16801,690.851,648.761,482.371,064.45
POWERCESC94.0590.8389.2383.3671.52
POWERJSWENERGY395.9388.69369.05300.14161.10
POWERNTPC149.3145.24136.49124.43111.83
POWERPOWERGRID204.95195.71186.78180.66168.26
POWERTATAPOWER222.45202.19164.71144.70113.45
POWERTORNTPOWER514519.77504.87485.73424.92
SERVICESADANIPORTS812.95757.21747.42732.68696.62
SERVICESCONCOR677687.34700.36693.96607.59
SERVICESIRCTC54854,971.744,175.063,385.252,217.85
SERVICESINDIGO20692,028.352,062.021,899.501,737.20
TELECOMBHARTIARTL688.6689.68699.11656.66565.98
TELECOMINDUSTOWER306302.42299.79253.77249.33
TELECOMIDEA10.810.8611.108.609.64
TEXTILESPAGEIND3730037,247.5234,233.5532,787.5630,524.77
  • Page refresh in case of any Loading Issue
  • Data Showing here are 5-20mins Delayed
  • All Data in this Website only for Educational Purpose. We are not Responsible for any losses