INDEX
Current Price
Change
% Change
Open
High
Low
Close
NIFTY 5018338.55176.80.9718272.8518350.7518248.718161.75
NIFTY NEXT 5044597.4380.150.8644444.3544860.1544427.7544217.25
NIFTY MIDCAP 100#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A
NIFTY MIDCAP 508936.1584.950.968944.459002.8589138851.2
NIFTY 10018610.35177.150.9618543.0518621.618525.818433.2
NIFTY 50015769.25137.850.8815733.31578115710.115631.4
NIFTY AUTO11800.3-69.7-0.5912005.9512014.511775.511870
NIFTY BANK39340.9705.151.8338684.6539375.053867338635.75
NIFTY ENERGY24766.35161.950.6624730.624826.4524658.5524604.4
NIFTY FMCG41377.2227.80.5541446.241789.341277.3541149.4
NIFTY INFRA5269.8554.81.055250.55290.85239.455215.05
NIFTY IT35744.8459.21.335921.4536412.4535571.435285.6
NIFTY MEDIA2350.85251.072340.352357.852307.452325.85
NIFTY METAL6019.2104.551.775978.756079.555954.955914.65
NIFTY MNC19756.5103.350.5319792.91988519731.7519653.15
NIFTY PHARMA14728.6549.250.341471114802.414698.7514679.4
NIFTY PSE4386.167.051.554342.94403.54334.74319.05
NIFTY PSU BANK2716.5546.41.742682.32731.62680.32670.15
NIFTY REALTY539.256.81.28535.95550.7533.95532.45
NIFTY SERV SECTOR25388314.91.2625216.6525406.6525188.5525073.1
NIFTY GROWSECT 158228.533.550.418235.28289.158216.68194.95
NIFTY50 VALUE 209329.1584.60.929337.859394.159302.59244.55
NIFTY COMMODITIES6064.2557.450.966053.656099.66036.956006.8
NIFTY CONSUMPTION7556.229.650.397577.776037539.257526.55
NIFTY FIN SERVICE18947.65295.151.5818668.918965.218653.718652.5
NIFTY PVT BANK20456.4342.751.720148.220478.420119.920113.65
INDIA VIX15.77-0.33-2.0716.116.2912.6116.1