INDEX
Current Price
Change
% Change
Open
High
Low
Close
NIFTY 5017617.15-139.85-0.7917613.717707.617485.8517757
NIFTY NEXT 5042182.2-713.65-1.6642662.7542683.6541832.7542895.85
NIFTY MIDCAP 100#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A
NIFTY MIDCAP 508436.8-218.35-2.528610.658625.98378.18655.15
NIFTY 10017856.15-164.95-0.9217882.3517953.617721.318021.1
NIFTY 50015180.8-180.3-1.1715252.915294.715069.0515361.1
NIFTY AUTO11561.75-21.45-0.1911509.911682.811421.2511583.2
NIFTY BANK37574.3-276.55-0.7337522.353774137224.2537850.85
NIFTY ENERGY25055.85-214.25-0.8525113.625289.0524774.525270.1
NIFTY FMCG36812.9131.50.3636633.6536993.9536502.9536681.4
NIFTY INFRA5100.45-85.05-1.645148.95176.055066.455185.5
NIFTY IT36054.55-607.65-1.6636354.336579.6535836.6536662.2
NIFTY MEDIA2228.25-80.05-3.472309.62312.752212.92308.3
NIFTY METAL5719.55-111.6-1.915800.655824.755663.855831.15
NIFTY MNC19019.15-16.7-0.0918975.719134.4518870.0519035.85
NIFTY PHARMA13243.05-211.85-1.5713409.6513417.613150.713454.9
NIFTY PSE4062.65-88.2-2.124128.64149.254034.054150.85
NIFTY PSU BANK2709.6-85.35-3.052763.752770.652687.752794.95
NIFTY REALTY491.2-11.85-2.36498.2500.35485.15503.05
NIFTY SERV SECTOR24694.35-243.45-0.9824712.4524792.124495.724937.8
NIFTY GROWSECT 157580.657.450.17551.376007501.457573.2
NIFTY50 VALUE 209132.8-85.9-0.939160.19221.359070.559218.7
NIFTY COMMODITIES5879.2-111.45-1.8659545967.655830.75990.65
NIFTY CONSUMPTION6999.05-47.4-0.677016.77048.456953.757046.45
NIFTY FIN SERVICE18047.05-90.9-0.517974.3518114.317858.118137.95
NIFTY PVT BANK18929.55-175.55-0.9218948.119032.451875519105.1
INDIA VIX18.891.16.1717.7919.6116.9817.79